4158 S 67th St Milwaukee, WI 53220
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4158 S 67th St, Milwaukee, WI 53220 and is currently estimated at $300,035, approximately $260 per square foot. 4158 S 67th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Maple Grove Elementary School, Greenfield Middle School, and Greenfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Sold by
Delaney Judith A
Bought by
Delaney Judith A and Judith A Delaney Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delaney Judith A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,075 | $235,900 | $59,700 | $176,200 |
| 2023 | $4,075 | $235,900 | $59,700 | $176,200 |
| 2022 | $3,833 | $147,800 | $45,900 | $101,900 |
| 2021 | $3,948 | $147,800 | $45,900 | $101,900 |
| 2020 | $4,068 | $147,800 | $45,900 | $101,900 |
| 2019 | $3,935 | $147,800 | $45,900 | $101,900 |
| 2018 | $4,198 | $147,800 | $45,900 | $101,900 |
| 2017 | $3,875 | $147,800 | $45,900 | $101,900 |
| 2016 | $3,929 | $147,800 | $45,900 | $101,900 |
| 2015 | $3,894 | $147,800 | $45,900 | $101,900 |
| 2014 | $3,881 | $147,800 | $45,900 | $101,900 |
| 2013 | $3,971 | $147,800 | $45,900 | $101,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map