4158 S Bloom Blvd Belden, MS 38826
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4158 S Bloom Blvd, Belden, MS 38826 and is currently estimated at $221,201, approximately $184 per square foot. 4158 S Bloom Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Joyner Elementary School, Rankin Elementary School, and Milam Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Bought by
Anger Frank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2016
Sold by
Mga Investments Llc
Bought by
Stafford James
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anger Frank | $156,500 | -- | |
| Stafford James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,096 | $15,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,096 | $15,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $803 | $13,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $788 | $13,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $151 | $1,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $151 | $1,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $151 | $1,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $151 | $1,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $150 | $1,125 | $0 | $0 |