4158 Sequoia Dr Oakley, CA 94561
South Oakley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $642,000 - $676,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,981
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4158 Sequoia Dr, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $656,421, approximately $331 per square foot. 4158 Sequoia Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, O'Hara Park Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2003
Sold by
Franklin Gary and Franklin Carol
Bought by
Tellez Armando and Tellez Ethel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,440
Outstanding Balance
$104,229
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$552,192
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2001
Sold by
Franklin Gary
Bought by
Franklin Gary and Franklin Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,500
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tellez Armando | $306,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Franklin Gary | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tellez Armando | $244,440 | |
| Previous Owner | Franklin Gary | $154,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,920 | $442,447 | $170,894 | $271,553 |
| 2024 | $5,751 | $433,773 | $167,544 | $266,229 |
| 2023 | $5,751 | $425,268 | $164,259 | $261,009 |
| 2022 | $5,706 | $416,931 | $161,039 | $255,892 |
| 2021 | $5,617 | $408,757 | $157,882 | $250,875 |
| 2019 | $5,348 | $396,635 | $153,200 | $243,435 |
| 2018 | $5,210 | $388,859 | $150,197 | $238,662 |
| 2017 | $5,164 | $381,235 | $147,252 | $233,983 |
| 2016 | $4,888 | $373,761 | $144,365 | $229,396 |
| 2015 | $4,361 | $318,000 | $122,827 | $195,173 |
| 2014 | $4,231 | $304,500 | $117,613 | $186,887 |
Source: Public Records
Map