41582 Hepatica Ct Ashburn, VA 20148
Willowsford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,649,985 - $1,805,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,148
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41582 Hepatica Ct, Ashburn, VA 20148 and is currently estimated at $1,726,246, approximately $335 per square foot. 41582 Hepatica Ct is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Brambleton Middle School and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Arcadia Communities Llc A Virginia Limit
Bought by
Starkey Suntosha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$743,500
Outstanding Balance
$618,312
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,107,934
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starkey Suntosha | $929,434 | Walker Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Starkey Suntosha | $743,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,408 | $1,665,590 | $402,000 | $1,263,590 |
| 2024 | $13,648 | $1,577,830 | $402,000 | $1,175,830 |
| 2023 | $12,507 | $1,429,370 | $402,000 | $1,027,370 |
| 2022 | $11,429 | $1,284,180 | $352,000 | $932,180 |
| 2021 | $10,194 | $1,040,220 | $302,000 | $738,220 |
| 2020 | $9,781 | $945,050 | $262,000 | $683,050 |
| 2019 | $10,642 | $1,018,360 | $262,000 | $756,360 |
| 2018 | $10,358 | $954,690 | $227,000 | $727,690 |
| 2017 | $2,554 | $1,045,480 | $227,000 | $818,480 |
| 2016 | $2,599 | $227,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,576 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,449 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map