4159 Dorset Dr Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $1,151,000 - $1,365,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$635/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4159 Dorset Dr, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $1,264,494, approximately $634 per square foot. 4159 Dorset Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including A.E. Arnold Elementary School, Margaret Landell Elementary School, and Lexington Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2019
Sold by
Waller Herman F and Waller Victoria G
Bought by
Waller Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waller Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,028 | $348,739 | $172,128 | $176,611 |
| 2024 | $4,028 | $341,901 | $168,752 | $173,149 |
| 2023 | $3,933 | $335,198 | $165,444 | $169,754 |
| 2022 | $3,884 | $328,626 | $162,200 | $166,426 |
| 2021 | $3,832 | $322,183 | $159,020 | $163,163 |
| 2020 | $3,816 | $318,880 | $157,390 | $161,490 |
| 2019 | $3,711 | $312,628 | $154,304 | $158,324 |
| 2018 | $3,660 | $306,499 | $151,279 | $155,220 |
| 2017 | $3,536 | $300,490 | $148,313 | $152,177 |
| 2016 | $3,505 | $294,599 | $145,405 | $149,194 |
| 2015 | $3,478 | $290,174 | $143,221 | $146,953 |
| 2014 | $3,296 | $284,490 | $140,415 | $144,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map