4159 Highway 328 W Maynard, AR 72444
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $293,029
Studio
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4159 Highway 328 W, Maynard, AR 72444 and is currently estimated at $210,343, approximately $190 per square foot. 4159 Highway 328 W is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Maynard Elementary School and Maynard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Bought by
Jarrett To Jarrett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1998
Bought by
Jarrett To Jarrett
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarrett To Jarrett | -- | -- | |
| Jarrett To Jarrett | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $737 | $32,855 | $1,930 | $30,925 |
| 2024 | $837 | $32,855 | $1,930 | $30,925 |
| 2023 | $912 | $32,855 | $1,930 | $30,925 |
| 2022 | $966 | $32,855 | $1,930 | $30,925 |
| 2021 | $966 | $32,855 | $1,930 | $30,925 |
| 2020 | $924 | $31,840 | $1,950 | $29,890 |
| 2019 | $921 | $31,840 | $1,950 | $29,890 |
| 2018 | $949 | $31,840 | $1,950 | $29,890 |
| 2017 | $890 | $30,460 | $2,005 | $28,455 |
| 2016 | $701 | $28,645 | $2,005 | $26,640 |
| 2015 | $701 | $28,645 | $2,005 | $26,640 |
| 2014 | $643 | $28,645 | $2,005 | $26,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map