4159 Linden Ave Cincinnati, OH 45236
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,243
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4159 Linden Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45236 and is currently estimated at $260,477, approximately $209 per square foot. 4159 Linden Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Amity Elementary School, Deer Park Jr/Sr High School, and Ohr Torah Cincinnati.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
John Boland Peter and John Tricia L
Bought by
Harris Marc Q
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,208
Interest Rate
7.18%
Estimated Equity
$221,269
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1997
Sold by
Adams Bryan C
Bought by
Boland Peter John and Boland Tricia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,950
Interest Rate
8.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1996
Sold by
Conroy Timothy P and Conroy Connie K
Bought by
Adams Bryan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,200
Interest Rate
8.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Marc Q | $122,500 | -- | |
| Boland Peter John | $98,900 | -- | |
| Adams Bryan C | $96,000 | Midland Title Security Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Marc Q | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boland Peter John | $93,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Bryan C | $91,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,473 | $61,184 | $12,380 | $48,804 |
| 2023 | $3,821 | $61,184 | $12,380 | $48,804 |
| 2022 | $3,953 | $48,812 | $10,084 | $38,728 |
| 2021 | $3,870 | $48,812 | $10,084 | $38,728 |
| 2020 | $3,578 | $48,812 | $10,084 | $38,728 |
| 2019 | $3,533 | $43,345 | $9,167 | $34,178 |
| 2018 | $3,534 | $43,345 | $9,167 | $34,178 |
| 2017 | $3,365 | $43,345 | $9,167 | $34,178 |
| 2016 | $3,321 | $42,253 | $9,139 | $33,114 |
| 2015 | $3,032 | $42,253 | $9,139 | $33,114 |
| 2014 | $3,033 | $42,253 | $9,139 | $33,114 |
| 2013 | $3,299 | $45,434 | $9,828 | $35,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map