4159 White Pine Ave Orlando, FL 32811
MetroWest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,000 - $180,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
909
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4159 White Pine Ave, Orlando, FL 32811 and is currently estimated at $162,627, approximately $178 per square foot. 4159 White Pine Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Millennia Elementary School, Dr. Phillips High School, and Southwest Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2017
Bought by
Sweet Home Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2003
Sold by
Smoke Leonard and Smoke Carol
Bought by
Smoke Garrett J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweet Home Investments Llc | $71,000 | -- | |
| Smoke Garrett J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,584 | $141,671 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,240 | $128,792 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,240 | $145,400 | $29,080 | $116,320 |
| 2022 | $1,957 | $118,200 | $23,640 | $94,560 |
| 2021 | $1,766 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $90,900 | $18,180 | $72,720 |
| 2019 | $1,432 | $72,700 | $14,540 | $58,160 |
| 2018 | $1,361 | $68,200 | $13,640 | $54,560 |
| 2017 | $1,089 | $61,800 | $12,360 | $49,440 |
| 2016 | $992 | $53,100 | $10,620 | $42,480 |
| 2015 | $967 | $53,100 | $10,620 | $42,480 |
| 2014 | $939 | $53,100 | $10,620 | $42,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map