416 5th Ave Laurel, MT 59044
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $283,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 5th Ave, Laurel, MT 59044 and is currently estimated at $265,757, approximately $244 per square foot. 416 5th Ave is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including West School, Fred W. Graff School, and Laurel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2008
Sold by
Mixon Darcee
Bought by
Shay Jenine L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,028
Outstanding Balance
$81,792
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$183,965
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Douthit Troy and Douthi Charity D
Bought by
Mixon Darcee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shay Jenine L | -- | None Available | |
| Mixon Darcee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shay Jenine L | $123,028 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,086 | $255,600 | $59,950 | $195,650 |
| 2024 | $2,086 | $203,600 | $39,017 | $164,583 |
| 2023 | $1,931 | $203,600 | $39,017 | $164,583 |
| 2022 | $1,679 | $165,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,692 | $165,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,591 | $154,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,619 | $154,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,600 | $148,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,487 | $148,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,384 | $139,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,368 | $139,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,258 | $66,409 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map