416 5th St Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Old West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,209 - $541,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 5th St, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $492,552, approximately $562 per square foot. 416 5th St is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Bach Elementary School, Slauson Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1996
Sold by
Gallagher Paul T
Bought by
Knight Kenneth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Kenneth | $124,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,104 | $178,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,978 | $161,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,590 | $150,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,002 | $150,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,884 | $142,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,785 | $138,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,554 | $135,600 | $135,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,622 | $137,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,368 | $129,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,214 | $87,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,013 | $87,084 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,013 | $84,364 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $84,364 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records