416 71st Ave Capitol Heights, MD 20743
Estimated Value: $298,632 - $408,000
Studio
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 71st Ave, Capitol Heights, MD 20743 and is currently estimated at $346,408, approximately $364 per square foot. 416 71st Ave is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Carmody Hills Elementary School, G. James Gholson Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1971
Sold by
Herker James F
Bought by
White Connie and White Vernette R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Connie | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,132 | $274,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,132 | $267,233 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,020 | $259,500 | $60,800 | $198,700 |
| 2022 | $3,820 | $243,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,630 | $228,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,535 | $212,300 | $45,400 | $166,900 |
| 2019 | $3,435 | $199,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,305 | $185,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,198 | $172,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $161,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $150,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,925 | $139,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map