416 9th Ave S Columbus, MS 39701
Estimated Value: $90,987 - $143,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,431
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 9th Ave S, Columbus, MS 39701 and is currently estimated at $109,747, approximately $76 per square foot. 416 9th Ave S is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School, Columbus High School, and Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2025
Sold by
Mcswine Doris
Bought by
Doris W Mcswine Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doris W Mcswine Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,168 | $7,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,153 | $7,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $999 | $6,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,004 | $6,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $966 | $6,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $943 | $6,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $885 | $5,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $885 | $5,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $835 | $5,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,789 | $0 | $0 |