416 9th St N Bayport, MN 55003
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $383,286
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,262
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 9th St N, Bayport, MN 55003 and is currently estimated at $368,322, approximately $291 per square foot. 416 9th St N is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Andersen Elementary School, Oak-Land Middle School, and Stillwater Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Otto Joseph Paul and Otto Jodell M
Bought by
Zilge Bonnie Louise
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zilge Bonnie Louise | $243,000 | Ancona Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,622 | $357,800 | $120,000 | $237,800 |
| 2023 | $3,302 | $357,100 | $125,000 | $232,100 |
| 2022 | $2,722 | $322,100 | $118,400 | $203,700 |
| 2021 | $2,488 | $281,000 | $102,500 | $178,500 |
| 2020 | $2,374 | $268,200 | $101,800 | $166,400 |
| 2019 | $2,296 | $260,900 | $92,500 | $168,400 |
| 2018 | $2,142 | $235,500 | $92,500 | $143,000 |
| 2017 | $1,846 | $216,100 | $85,000 | $131,100 |
| 2016 | $1,876 | $182,000 | $65,000 | $117,000 |
| 2015 | $1,778 | $152,300 | $52,500 | $99,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $140,400 | $51,300 | $89,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map