416 Bishop Dr Mauldin, SC 29662
Estimated Value: $291,676 - $342,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Bishop Dr, Mauldin, SC 29662 and is currently estimated at $310,669, approximately $143 per square foot. 416 Bishop Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Greenbrier Elementary School, Hillcrest Middle School, and Mauldin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
Martin Minnie Mae and Estate Of Thomas Alfred Martin
Bought by
Martin Minnie Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Minnie Mae | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $9,482 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $568 | $5,220 | $760 | $4,460 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $15 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $15 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $15 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $15 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $113,360 | $16,500 | $96,860 |
| 2015 | $433 | $113,360 | $16,500 | $96,860 |
| 2014 | $522 | $126,710 | $19,500 | $107,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map