416 Brownell St Weldon, NC 27890
Estimated Value: $85,222 - $114,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Brownell St, Weldon, NC 27890 and is currently estimated at $100,056, approximately $96 per square foot. 416 Brownell St is a home located in Halifax County with nearby schools including Weldon Elementary Global Academy, Weldon Middle School, and Roanoke Valley Early College.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1997
Bought by
Gary Ervin Lee and Gary Tann,Shirley R
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Ervin Lee | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12 | $58,300 | $5,900 | $52,400 |
| 2024 | $12 | $58,300 | $5,900 | $52,400 |
| 2023 | $1,078 | $49,000 | $5,900 | $43,100 |
| 2022 | $1,066 | $49,000 | $5,900 | $43,100 |
| 2021 | $1,044 | $49,000 | $5,900 | $43,100 |
| 2020 | $1,061 | $49,000 | $5,900 | $43,100 |
| 2019 | $807 | $31,400 | $5,900 | $25,500 |
| 2018 | $791 | $32,700 | $5,900 | $26,800 |
| 2017 | $766 | $32,700 | $5,900 | $26,800 |
| 2016 | $801 | $32,700 | $5,900 | $26,800 |
| 2015 | $754 | $32,700 | $5,900 | $26,800 |
| 2014 | $959 | $50,030 | $8,460 | $41,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map