Estimated Value: $261,877 - $305,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,225
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Caballero Rd, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $280,969, approximately $229 per square foot. 416 Caballero Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1996
Sold by
Mize Janet G
Bought by
Damewood Richard and Damewood Rebeca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1993
Sold by
Vereb Robert K and Vereb Carol B
Bought by
Mize Janet G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,997
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Damewood Richard | $66,500 | -- | |
| Vereb Robert K | $100 | -- | |
| Mize Janet G | $59,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vereb Robert K | $69,000 | |
| Closed | Vereb Robert K | $67,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mize Janet G | $59,997 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,131 | $62,804 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $953 | $61,153 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $953 | $57,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $925 | $56,018 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $922 | $54,386 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $875 | $52,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $909 | $51,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $902 | $50,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $896 | $98,743 | $30,000 | $68,743 |
| 2016 | $890 | $76,212 | $15,000 | $61,212 |
| 2015 | $895 | $69,031 | $15,000 | $54,031 |
| 2014 | $888 | $55,795 | $15,000 | $40,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map