416 Cedar Place Maple Lake, MN 55358
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $269,754
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,934
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Cedar Place, Maple Lake, MN 55358 and is currently estimated at $254,689, approximately $131 per square foot. 416 Cedar Place is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Maple Lake Elementary School, Maple Lake High School, and St. Timothy's Parish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2018
Sold by
Couette Nathan J and Couette Jackelyn L
Bought by
Bondhus Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,290
Outstanding Balance
$130,845
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Knop Jackelyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2008
Sold by
Northern Lakes Maple Lake Const
Bought by
Kiefer Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Heritage Development Of Mn Llc
Bought by
Northern Lakes Maple Lake Const Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bondhus Melissa | $157,000 | Watermark Title St Paul | |
| Knop Jackelyn | $89,000 | -- | |
| Kiefer Paul | $246,000 | -- | |
| Northern Lakes Maple Lake Const Llc | $648,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bondhus Melissa | $152,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,132 | $255,400 | $26,000 | $229,400 |
| 2024 | $2,944 | $239,200 | $26,000 | $213,200 |
| 2023 | $2,404 | $234,100 | $16,000 | $218,100 |
| 2022 | $2,216 | $195,200 | $14,000 | $181,200 |
| 2021 | $2,104 | $168,600 | $14,000 | $154,600 |
| 2020 | $2,100 | $157,600 | $8,700 | $148,900 |
| 2019 | $1,968 | $150,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,798 | $140,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,640 | $109,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,492 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,394 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map