416 Celia St Pomona, CA 91768
Phillips Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $635,000 - $717,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Celia St, Pomona, CA 91768 and is currently estimated at $677,130, approximately $564 per square foot. 416 Celia St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Kellogg Polytechnic Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Ganesha High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Arias Ildefonso A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,895
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2001
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,895
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2000
Sold by
Ramirez Emma I
Bought by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1998
Sold by
National Floreclosure Liquidators Inc
Bought by
Ramirez Emma Isabel and Ramirez Miguel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,947
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Sold by
Karich Charles Steven
Bought by
National Foreclosure Liquidators Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,500
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1998
Sold by
First National Bank Of Chicago
Bought by
Karich Charles Steven and Karich Marie Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1997
Sold by
Jerez Amerco R
Bought by
First National Bank Of Chicago and American Housing Trust I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arias Ildefonso A | $128,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hud | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp | $142,512 | Landsafe Title | |
| Ramirez Emma Isabel | $135,500 | First American Title | |
| National Foreclosure Liquidators Inc | $82,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Karich Charles Steven | $69,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| First National Bank Of Chicago | $56,724 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arias Ildefonso A | $125,895 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Emma Isabel | $133,947 | |
| Previous Owner | National Foreclosure Liquidators Inc | $74,500 | |
| Closed | National Foreclosure Liquidators Inc | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Arias Ildefonso A | $6,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,612 | $192,849 | $108,932 | $83,917 |
| 2024 | $2,612 | $189,069 | $106,797 | $82,272 |
| 2023 | $2,559 | $185,362 | $104,703 | $80,659 |
| 2022 | $2,515 | $181,728 | $102,650 | $79,078 |
| 2021 | $2,453 | $178,166 | $100,638 | $77,528 |
| 2019 | $2,496 | $172,884 | $97,654 | $75,230 |
| 2018 | $2,261 | $169,495 | $95,740 | $73,755 |
| 2016 | $2,117 | $162,915 | $92,023 | $70,892 |
| 2015 | $2,098 | $160,469 | $90,641 | $69,828 |
| 2014 | $2,088 | $157,327 | $88,866 | $68,461 |
Source: Public Records
Map