416 Center Ave Dickson, TN 37055
Estimated Value: $218,735 - $271,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Center Ave, Dickson, TN 37055 and is currently estimated at $249,684, approximately $188 per square foot. 416 Center Ave is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including Dickson Elementary School, Dickson Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2003
Sold by
Farris Hollie
Bought by
Davidson Lisa D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1989
Bought by
Hewitt Susan J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson Lisa D | $61,350 | -- | |
| Hewitt Susan J | $36,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $40,125 | $10,275 | $29,850 |
| 2024 | -- | $40,125 | $10,275 | $29,850 |
| 2023 | $736 | $23,575 | $5,550 | $18,025 |
| 2022 | $736 | $23,575 | $5,550 | $18,025 |
| 2021 | $730 | $23,575 | $5,550 | $18,025 |
| 2020 | $730 | $23,375 | $5,550 | $17,825 |
| 2019 | $730 | $23,375 | $5,550 | $17,825 |
| 2018 | $719 | $19,700 | $9,800 | $9,900 |
| 2017 | $719 | $19,700 | $9,800 | $9,900 |
| 2016 | $719 | $19,700 | $9,800 | $9,900 |
| 2015 | $701 | $18,075 | $9,800 | $8,275 |
| 2014 | $701 | $18,075 | $9,800 | $8,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map