Estimated Value: $278,284 - $319,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Christopher Ct, Wasco, CA 93280 and is currently estimated at $303,071, approximately $259 per square foot. 416 Christopher Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including John L. Prueitt Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Wasco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Criner Harley M and Criner Mildred L
Bought by
Criner Mildred L and Criner Nyoka L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Criner Mildred L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,639 | $121,821 | $26,380 | $95,441 |
| 2024 | $1,593 | $119,433 | $25,863 | $93,570 |
| 2023 | $1,593 | $117,092 | $25,356 | $91,736 |
| 2022 | $1,529 | $114,797 | $24,859 | $89,938 |
| 2021 | $1,509 | $112,547 | $24,372 | $88,175 |
| 2020 | $1,408 | $111,394 | $24,123 | $87,271 |
| 2019 | $1,400 | $111,394 | $24,123 | $87,271 |
| 2018 | $1,405 | $107,070 | $23,187 | $83,883 |
| 2017 | $1,370 | $104,972 | $22,733 | $82,239 |
| 2016 | $1,253 | $102,915 | $22,288 | $80,627 |
| 2015 | $1,224 | $101,370 | $21,954 | $79,416 |
| 2014 | $1,185 | $99,385 | $21,524 | $77,861 |
Source: Public Records
Map