416 E 200 S Burley, ID 83318
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $667,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,048
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 E 200 S, Burley, ID 83318 and is currently estimated at $598,455, approximately $196 per square foot. 416 E 200 S is a home located in Cassia County with nearby schools including Declo Elementary School, Declo Junior High School, and Declo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Johnson Gina N and Johnson John C
Bought by
Yoshida Sam and Yoshida Lori
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,672
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$496,783
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoshida Sam | -- | Land Title And Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yoshida Sam | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,322 | $468,447 | $59,307 | $409,140 |
| 2024 | $1,322 | $462,118 | $34,136 | $427,982 |
| 2023 | $1,809 | $462,118 | $34,136 | $427,982 |
| 2022 | $1,866 | $396,832 | $34,136 | $362,696 |
| 2021 | $1,649 | $324,448 | $33,408 | $291,040 |
| 2020 | $1,535 | $274,591 | $26,382 | $248,209 |
| 2019 | $1,486 | $266,004 | $24,954 | $241,050 |
| 2017 | $1,348 | $244,535 | $19,751 | $224,784 |
| 2016 | $1,317 | $236,731 | $18,431 | $218,300 |
| 2015 | $1,342 | $236,731 | $18,431 | $218,300 |
| 2014 | $1,387 | $235,987 | $17,687 | $218,300 |
| 2013 | $1,387 | $236,668 | $17,687 | $218,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map