416 E 22nd Ave Spokane, WA 99203
Rockwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,905 - $532,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,803
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 E 22nd Ave, Spokane, WA 99203 and is currently estimated at $470,976, approximately $261 per square foot. 416 E 22nd Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Hutton Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2018
Sold by
Roening Rick and Roening Claire E Claire E
Bought by
Baker Scott and Baker Cheri J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2018
Sold by
Roening Rick L and Roening Claire E
Bought by
Baker Scott T and Baker Cheri J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2000
Sold by
Mcdaniel Constance G
Bought by
Roening Rick L and Roening Claire E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,640
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Scott | -- | Spokane County Title | |
| Baker Scott T | $180,280 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Roening Rick L | $112,800 | Spokane County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roening Rick L | $23,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,830 | $411,500 | $135,000 | $276,500 |
| 2024 | $3,830 | $385,900 | $100,000 | $285,900 |
| 2023 | $3,952 | $399,500 | $85,000 | $314,500 |
| 2022 | $3,850 | $404,100 | $80,000 | $324,100 |
| 2021 | $2,891 | $242,880 | $72,880 | $170,000 |
| 2020 | $2,753 | $222,780 | $72,880 | $149,900 |
| 2019 | $2,488 | $208,050 | $66,250 | $141,800 |
| 2018 | $2,711 | $194,800 | $53,000 | $141,800 |
| 2017 | $2,391 | $174,900 | $48,000 | $126,900 |
| 2016 | $2,188 | $156,600 | $45,000 | $111,600 |
| 2015 | $2,238 | $156,700 | $45,000 | $111,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,500 | $35,000 | $105,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map