416 E 22nd St Baxter Springs, KS 66713
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $146,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,465
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 E 22nd St, Baxter Springs, KS 66713 and is currently estimated at $138,518, approximately $94 per square foot. 416 E 22nd St is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and Baxter Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Bought by
Miles Kenneth and Miles Nancy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2003
Bought by
Barton Jacob A and Barton Leslie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miles Kenneth | $103,500 | -- | |
| Barton Jacob A | $56,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,616 | $13,069 | $580 | $12,489 |
| 2024 | $1,448 | $12,627 | $412 | $12,215 |
| 2023 | $1,595 | $12,432 | $1,208 | $11,224 |
| 2022 | $1,534 | $11,902 | $1,451 | $10,451 |
| 2021 | $0 | $10,706 | $1,451 | $9,255 |
| 2020 | $1,452 | $9,177 | $1,451 | $7,726 |
| 2019 | $1,284 | $8,061 | $1,421 | $6,640 |
| 2018 | $1,145 | $7,440 | $1,003 | $6,437 |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $7,728 | $1,014 | $6,714 |
| 2016 | $1,141 | $7,656 | $552 | $7,104 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,656 | $552 | $7,104 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,882 | $496 | $7,386 |
Source: Public Records
Map