416 E 70 N Lindon, UT 84042
Estimated Value: $1,395,000 - $2,156,133
2
Beds
6
Baths
3,497
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 E 70 N, Lindon, UT 84042 and is currently estimated at $1,643,783, approximately $470 per square foot. 416 E 70 N is a home with nearby schools including Rocky Mountain Elementary, Oak Canyon Junior High School, and Pleasant Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
Sanderson Shaan V
Bought by
Sanderson Kodi Urie and The Cascade Rivers Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2021
Sold by
Sanderson Shaan and Sanderson Kodi
Bought by
Sanderson Shaan V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,678
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,523,105
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2017
Sold by
S & E Land Llc
Bought by
Sanderson Shaan and Sanderson Kodi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2017
Sold by
Walker Larry Ray
Bought by
S And E Land Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanderson Kodi Urie | -- | None Available | |
| Sanderson Shaan V | -- | None Available | |
| Sanderson Shaan | -- | Provo Land Title Co | |
| S And E Land Llc | -- | Provo Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanderson Shaan V | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,956 | $793,210 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,956 | $734,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,604 | $742,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,438 | $695,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,783 | $922,500 | $288,200 | $634,300 |
| 2020 | $2,300 | $240,200 | $240,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,205 | $240,200 | $240,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,215 | $227,500 | $227,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map