NOT LISTED FOR SALE

416 E Austin St Fredericksburg, TX 78624

Estimated Value: $2,851,000 - $3,296,903

10 Beds
9 Baths
9,134 Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 19, 2019

Current estimated payment $20,609 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Wine Cellar
  • High Ceiling
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Level Lot

About This Home

As of September 2019

Unusually large unfinished home 1 block off Main St.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Harman

Harman Ranches, LLC License #0629121 Listed on: 09/18/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Donna McMahon

Simplicity Real Estate License #TREC# 0535036

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,000

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 9,134 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • High Ceiling
  • Wine Cellar
  • Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 10 Bedrooms
  • 9 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,000

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Corner of Elk and E Austin
  • Architectural Style: Spanish/Mediterranean, Contemporary
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Appliances: None
  • Flooring: Other
  • Interior Amenities: Other, High Ceilings, Wine Cellar
  • Full Bathrooms: 9
  • Total Bedrooms: 10
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 9134

Exterior Features

  • Topography: Level
  • Roof: Metal
  • Lot Features: In City Limits, City Lot
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Other, Stone
  • Foundation Details: Basement, Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Garage, 3+ Car, Attached, No Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 18, 2019
Closed on
Sep 17, 2019
List Price
$800,000
Current Estimated Value
$3,073,952

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,050,000
Outstanding Balance
$919,718
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$2,154,234

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 9, 2011
Closed on
Nov 26, 2012
Sold by
Kuhlmann Dean and Kuhlmann Jim
Bought by
Roys Curtis and Roys Nancy
Seller's Agent
Mimi Bartel
CENTURY 21 The Hills Realty
Buyer's Agent
Other Agent
Other Broker
List Price
$479,000

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Adeak Enterprises Llc $1,050,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/19/2019 09/19/19 Sold -- -- --
09/18/2019 09/18/19 For Sale $800,000 +67.0% $88 / Sq Ft
11/29/2012 11/29/12 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/30/2012 10/30/12 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2011 04/09/11 For Sale $479,000 -- $181 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Hill Country Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $50,578 $4,040,130 $307,030 $3,733,100
2024 $50,578 $3,720,000 $307,030 $3,412,970
2023 $44,691 $3,648,040 $307,030 $3,341,010
2022 $27,731 $1,855,560 $210,090 $1,645,470
2021 $18,556 $1,100,000 $186,450 $913,550
2020 $13,779 $799,990 $175,190 $624,800
2019 $13,848 $775,000 $175,190 $599,810
2018 $15,088 $848,130 $123,850 $724,280
2017 $14,951 $817,710 $123,850 $693,860
2016 $1,706 $93,310 $78,810 $14,500
2015 -- $93,310 $78,810 $14,500
2014 -- $260,010 $67,550 $192,460
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Hill Country Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 78724

Central Hill Country Board of REALTORS®

APN: 75938

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.