Buyer's Agent in 2022
Debbie Lynn Benton
MARLOW REAL ESTATE
(580) 658-1177
116 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $156,000
Nice Family Home! Ready for you to move-in, clean, neat brick , 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bath is the perfect place for starting out, or retiring with a large back yard. Flooring, roof, HVAC are approximately 3 years old. Owners have completed painting, added some new hardware & added finishing touches on the updates. The legal includes house with 2.5 lots, additional lots can be included with acceptable price.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckley Joshua | $110,000 | Stephens Cnty Abs Co | |
| Chin Kheang H | $83,000 | Stephens Cnty Abst Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buckley Joshua | $111,010 | |
| Closed | Buckley Joshua | $3,885 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2022 08/15/22 | Sold | $90,000 | -2.2% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/04/2022 06/04/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/01/2022 06/01/22 | For Sale | $92,000 | +10.8% | $77 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/21/2021 12/21/21 | Sold | $83,000 | -7.3% | $54 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/08/2021 11/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/05/2021 11/05/21 | Price Changed | $89,500 | -5.8% | $58 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2021 09/29/21 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,298 | $12,650 | $258 | $12,392 |
| 2024 | $883 | $10,350 | $258 | $10,092 |
| 2023 | $883 | $10,350 | $258 | $10,092 |
| 2022 | $904 | $9,545 | $258 | $9,287 |
| 2021 | $459 | $4,695 | $258 | $4,437 |
| 2020 | $460 | $4,754 | $258 | $4,496 |
| 2019 | $468 | $4,957 | $258 | $4,699 |
| 2018 | $436 | $4,867 | $258 | $4,609 |
| 2017 | $455 | $4,965 | $258 | $4,707 |
| 2016 | $465 | $5,207 | $258 | $4,949 |
| 2015 | $49 | $5,185 | $258 | $4,927 |
| 2014 | $453 | $4,972 | $242 | $4,730 |
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Debbie Lynn Benton
MARLOW REAL ESTATE
(580) 658-1177
116 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2021
Trina Kimbro
Oklahoma Land & Realty LLC
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Non MLS Member
Non-Member Firm
6,224 Total Sales
Source: Duncan Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 36868
APN: 0170-00-012-028-0-000-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.