Estimated Value: $83,000 - $115,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,971
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 416 E Cherry St, Olney, IL 62450 and is currently estimated at $93,983. 416 E Cherry St is a home with nearby schools including Richland County Elementary School, Richland County Middle School, and Richland County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $971 | $23,790 | $4,442 | $19,348 |
| 2023 | $858 | $22,028 | $4,113 | $17,915 |
| 2022 | $754 | $20,396 | $3,808 | $16,588 |
| 2021 | $1,134 | $19,425 | $3,627 | $15,798 |
| 2020 | $1,113 | $19,044 | $3,556 | $15,488 |
| 2019 | $1,123 | $19,044 | $3,556 | $15,488 |
| 2018 | $1,107 | $19,044 | $3,556 | $15,488 |
| 2017 | $1,085 | $18,856 | $3,521 | $15,335 |
| 2016 | $1,021 | $17,958 | $3,353 | $14,605 |
| 2015 | $971 | $17,267 | $3,224 | $14,043 |
| 2014 | $920 | $16,929 | $3,161 | $13,768 |
| 2013 | $780 | $15,502 | $2,894 | $12,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map