416 E Division St Morning Sun, IA 52640
Estimated Value: $70,002 - $162,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 416 E Division St, Morning Sun, IA 52640 and is currently estimated at $102,667. 416 E Division St is a home located in Louisa County with nearby schools including Morning Sun Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $194 | $12,410 | $9,500 | $2,910 |
| 2024 | $192 | $12,180 | $9,500 | $2,680 |
| 2023 | $192 | $12,180 | $9,500 | $2,680 |
| 2022 | $214 | $11,050 | $9,500 | $1,550 |
| 2021 | $222 | $11,050 | $9,500 | $1,550 |
| 2020 | $222 | $10,930 | $9,500 | $1,430 |
| 2019 | $224 | $10,930 | $9,500 | $1,430 |
| 2018 | $224 | $10,840 | $9,500 | $1,340 |
| 2017 | $230 | $10,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $190 | $10,840 | $9,500 | $1,340 |
| 2015 | $190 | $10,840 | $9,500 | $1,340 |
| 2014 | $190 | $9,020 | $7,520 | $1,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map