416 E Idaho Ave Meridian, ID 83642
Downtown Meridian NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,000 - $510,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
804
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 E Idaho Ave, Meridian, ID 83642 and is currently estimated at $405,480, approximately $504 per square foot. 416 E Idaho Ave is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Meridian Elementary School, Meridian Middle School, and Meridian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1998
Sold by
Clymens Carl E and Clymens Kathleen L
Bought by
Westby Elenita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,846
Outstanding Balance
$16,970
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$388,510
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westby Elenita | -- | Transnation Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Westby Elenita | $80,846 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |