416 E Loren St Springfield, MO 65807
Phelps Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,706 - $265,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,926
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 E Loren St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $248,927, approximately $129 per square foot. 416 E Loren St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,451 | $29,130 | $5,700 | $23,430 |
| 2024 | $1,382 | $25,760 | $3,610 | $22,150 |
| 2023 | $1,374 | $25,760 | $3,610 | $22,150 |
| 2022 | $1,339 | $24,510 | $3,610 | $20,900 |
| 2021 | $1,338 | $24,510 | $3,610 | $20,900 |
| 2020 | $1,262 | $22,100 | $3,610 | $18,490 |
| 2019 | $1,227 | $22,100 | $3,610 | $18,490 |
| 2018 | $1,119 | $20,180 | $3,610 | $16,570 |
| 2017 | $1,108 | $17,880 | $3,610 | $14,270 |
| 2016 | $980 | $17,880 | $3,610 | $14,270 |
| 2015 | $971 | $17,880 | $3,610 | $14,270 |
| 2014 | $954 | $17,440 | $3,610 | $13,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map