424 E Loren St Springfield, MO 65807
Phelps Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,303
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 E Loren St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $210,189, approximately $161 per square foot. 424 E Loren St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,157 | $23,220 | $5,700 | $17,520 |
| 2024 | $1,084 | $20,200 | $3,610 | $16,590 |
| 2023 | $1,078 | $20,200 | $3,610 | $16,590 |
| 2022 | $1,039 | $19,020 | $3,610 | $15,410 |
| 2021 | $1,039 | $19,020 | $3,610 | $15,410 |
| 2020 | $984 | $17,230 | $3,610 | $13,620 |
| 2019 | $956 | $17,230 | $3,610 | $13,620 |
| 2018 | $991 | $17,860 | $3,610 | $14,250 |
| 2017 | $981 | $15,900 | $3,610 | $12,290 |
| 2016 | $871 | $15,900 | $3,610 | $12,290 |
| 2015 | $863 | $15,900 | $3,610 | $12,290 |
| 2014 | $847 | $15,490 | $3,610 | $11,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map