416 E Newton St Versailles, MO 65084
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $155,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,112
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 E Newton St, Versailles, MO 65084 and is currently estimated at $147,482, approximately $69 per square foot. 416 E Newton St is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Morgan County Elementary School, Morgan County Middle School, and Morgan County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $423 | $10,560 | $1,159 | $9,401 |
| 2023 | $427 | $9,520 | $1,026 | $8,494 |
| 2022 | $425 | $9,520 | $1,026 | $8,494 |
| 2021 | $424 | $9,519 | $1,195 | $8,324 |
| 2020 | $411 | $8,930 | $1,201 | $7,729 |
| 2019 | $410 | $8,930 | $1,201 | $7,729 |
| 2018 | $400 | $8,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $389 | $8,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $387 | $8,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $360 | $8,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $360 | $8,930 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map