416 E Q St Yakima, WA 98901
East Yakima Neighborhood
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 416 E Q St, Yakima, WA 98901. 416 E Q St is a home located in Yakima County with nearby schools including Barge-Lincoln Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Davis High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,693 | $176,900 | $33,800 | $143,100 |
| 2023 | $1,753 | $115,000 | $17,600 | $97,400 |
| 2022 | $1,260 | $111,200 | $17,600 | $93,600 |
| 2021 | $1,257 | $103,400 | $17,600 | $85,800 |
| 2019 | $945 | $81,100 | $17,600 | $63,500 |
| 2018 | $941 | $67,100 | $17,600 | $49,500 |
| 2017 | $874 | $65,700 | $17,600 | $48,100 |
| 2016 | $813 | $65,250 | $17,550 | $47,700 |
| 2015 | $813 | $59,650 | $17,550 | $42,100 |
| 2014 | $813 | $60,550 | $17,550 | $43,000 |
| 2013 | $813 | $60,550 | $17,550 | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map