504 E R St Yakima, WA 98901
East Yakima NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $329,991
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,255
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 E R St, Yakima, WA 98901 and is currently estimated at $276,248, approximately $122 per square foot. 504 E R St is a home located in Yakima County with nearby schools including Barge-Lincoln Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2009
Sold by
Kellogg Ferguson Corporation
Bought by
Limon Jose M and Limon Norma M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,293
Outstanding Balance
$65,788
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$210,460
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2000
Sold by
White Leslie
Bought by
Kellog Ferguson Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Limon Jose M | $107,000 | Valley Title Company | |
| Kellog Ferguson Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Limon Jose M | $104,293 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,028 | $319,200 | $67,600 | $251,600 |
| 2023 | $2,753 | $231,900 | $19,600 | $212,300 |
| 2022 | $2,460 | $220,000 | $19,600 | $200,400 |
| 2021 | $2,359 | $196,200 | $19,600 | $176,600 |
| 2019 | $1,780 | $155,100 | $19,600 | $135,500 |
| 2018 | $1,749 | $129,300 | $19,600 | $109,700 |
| 2017 | $1,625 | $127,000 | $19,600 | $107,400 |
| 2016 | $1,194 | $96,450 | $19,550 | $76,900 |
| 2015 | $1,194 | $88,350 | $19,550 | $68,800 |
| 2014 | $1,194 | $87,650 | $19,550 | $68,100 |
| 2013 | $1,194 | $87,650 | $19,550 | $68,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map