511 E R St Yakima, WA 98901
East Yakima NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $340,000
About This Lot
As of December 2016This home is located at 511 E R St, Yakima, WA 98901 since 16 December 2016 and is currently estimated at $289,889. 511 E R St is a home located in Yakima County with nearby schools including Barge-Lincoln Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Davis High School.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $261
Lot Details
- 6,500 Sq Ft Lot
- Open Lot
- Property is zoned M1 - Light Indus
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 191307-33462
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angeles Erlindo | $229,190 | First American Title Yakima | |
| Angeles Erlindo | -- | First American Title | |
| Yakima Valley Partners Habitat For Human | $90,000 | Pacific Alliance Title | |
| Stelliott Properties Llc | $60,882 | None Available | |
| Yakima Venture Capital Llc | $73,000 | Valley Title Guarantee | |
| Dolsen Investment Properties Llc | $348,000 | Valley Title Guarantee | |
| Sauve Billy D | $77,500 | First American Title Comp |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Angeles Erlindo | $144,500 | |
| Closed | Angeles Erlindo | $7,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Yakima Venture Capital Llc | $73,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2016 12/16/16 | Sold | $30,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/16/2016 12/16/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,788 | $292,700 | $33,800 | $258,900 |
| 2023 | $1,847 | $196,600 | $17,600 | $179,000 |
| 2022 | $2,064 | $183,300 | $17,600 | $165,700 |
| 2021 | $1,660 | $135,700 | $17,600 | $118,100 |
| 2019 | $28 | $65,200 | $17,600 | $47,600 |
| 2018 | $29 | $19,500 | $19,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $252 | $19,500 | $19,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $254 | $19,500 | $19,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $254 | $19,500 | $19,500 | $0 |
| 2013 | $254 | $19,500 | $19,500 | $0 |
Map
Source: MLS Of Yakima Association Of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 16-1320
APN: 191307-33462
- 206 E R St
- 1301 N 2nd St
- 740 Rest Haven Rd
- 1016 N 2nd St
- 1026 N 1st St
- 813 N 2nd St
- 610 N Naches Ave
- 705 N 1st St
- 705 E Lincoln Ave
- 111 N 8th St
- NKA Hartford Rd
- 915 N 15th Ave Unit 6
- 1418 Hathaway St Unit 24A
- 408 N 5th Ave
- 6 E Chestnut Ave
- 1210 Cherry Ave
- NKA Terrace Heights Dr
- 110 S 8th St
- 306 W Martin Luther King Junior Blvd
- 721 N 15th Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.