401 E S St Yakima, WA 98901
East Yakima Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
20,000
Sq Ft
1.11
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E S St, Yakima, WA 98901. 401 E S St is a home located in Yakima County with nearby schools including Barge-Lincoln Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Sold by
Wheatland Bank
Bought by
Klg Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2010
Sold by
Chinook Business Park Llc
Bought by
Wheatland Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klg Investments Llc | $720,000 | Pacific Alliance Title Co | |
| Wheatland Bank | $699,320 | Valley Title Guarantee |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,407 | $917,100 | $169,000 | $748,100 |
| 2023 | $8,016 | $851,400 | $169,000 | $682,400 |
| 2022 | $9,723 | $821,000 | $169,000 | $652,000 |
| 2021 | $10,386 | $824,600 | $169,000 | $655,600 |
| 2019 | $8,373 | $693,600 | $169,000 | $524,600 |
| 2018 | $9,255 | $644,600 | $169,000 | $475,600 |
| 2017 | $8,574 | $629,000 | $169,000 | $460,000 |
| 2016 | $8,526 | $639,700 | $169,000 | $470,700 |
| 2015 | $8,526 | $650,300 | $169,000 | $481,300 |
| 2014 | $8,526 | $633,400 | $169,000 | $464,400 |
| 2013 | $8,526 | $633,400 | $169,000 | $464,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map