416 E State Road 144 Franklin, IN 46131
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $594,033
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,705
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 E State Road 144, Franklin, IN 46131 and is currently estimated at $464,517, approximately $272 per square foot. 416 E State Road 144 is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Custer Baker Intermediate School, and Franklin Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Hash Leslie and Burton Family Trust
Bought by
Burton Fredrick and Burton Darcy Carol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2025
Sold by
Hash David and Hash Leslie A
Bought by
Hash David and Hash Leslie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Burton Lester and Burton Leona Mae
Bought by
Burton Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Burton Lester and Burton Leona Mae
Bought by
The Burton Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Fredrick | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burton Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hash David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hash David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burton Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burton Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| The Burton Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,817 | $376,900 | $172,400 | $204,500 |
| 2024 | $4,657 | $373,600 | $180,500 | $193,100 |
| 2023 | $4,390 | $333,500 | $140,400 | $193,100 |
| 2022 | $4,181 | $307,000 | $140,400 | $166,600 |
| 2021 | $3,733 | $264,400 | $119,400 | $145,000 |
| 2020 | $3,597 | $252,700 | $119,000 | $133,700 |
| 2019 | $3,618 | $258,400 | $132,200 | $126,200 |
| 2018 | $3,254 | $242,300 | $134,800 | $107,500 |
| 2017 | $3,336 | $247,100 | $147,200 | $99,900 |
| 2016 | $3,686 | $255,800 | $152,800 | $103,000 |
| 2014 | $3,529 | $254,000 | $157,400 | $96,600 |
| 2013 | $3,529 | $238,900 | $142,500 | $96,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map