416 Elm St Windsor, CO 80550
Estimated Value: $413,127 - $516,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Elm St, Windsor, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $480,532, approximately $376 per square foot. 416 Elm St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Tozer Elementary School, Mountain View Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1997
Sold by
Huston Ricky C and Huston Linda R
Bought by
Maag Chase B and Maag Troyce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,950
Outstanding Balance
$11,429
Interest Rate
7.65%
Estimated Equity
$469,103
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1991
Sold by
Giorgione Pietro and Giorgione Maureen S
Bought by
Huston Ricky
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1991
Sold by
Mountain States Telephone & Te
Bought by
Giorgione Pietro and Giorgione Maureen S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1991
Sold by
Mountain States Telephone & Te
Bought by
Giorgione Pietro and Giorgione Maureen S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maag Chase B | $118,900 | Stewart Title | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Huston Ricky | $25,000 | -- | |
| Giorgione Pietro | $65,000 | -- | |
| Giorgione Pietro | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maag Chase B | $112,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,244 | $24,730 | $4,750 | $19,980 |
| 2024 | $2,244 | $24,730 | $4,750 | $19,980 |
| 2023 | $2,060 | $27,470 | $4,500 | $22,970 |
| 2022 | $2,118 | $21,820 | $4,620 | $17,200 |
| 2021 | $1,973 | $22,440 | $4,750 | $17,690 |
| 2020 | $1,698 | $19,690 | $4,750 | $14,940 |
| 2019 | $1,683 | $19,690 | $4,750 | $14,940 |
| 2018 | $1,481 | $16,400 | $3,280 | $13,120 |
| 2017 | $1,568 | $16,400 | $3,280 | $13,120 |
| 2016 | $1,354 | $14,300 | $2,720 | $11,580 |
| 2015 | $1,259 | $14,300 | $2,720 | $11,580 |
| 2014 | $1,096 | $11,670 | $2,260 | $9,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map