319 5th St Windsor, CO 80550
Estimated Value: $396,355 - $484,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 5th St, Windsor, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $437,589, approximately $385 per square foot. 319 5th St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Tozer Elementary School, Mountain View Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Holland Tyrone L and Holland Brenda D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,479
Outstanding Balance
$86,687
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$350,902
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2010
Sold by
Scruggs Brandy and Scruggs Jerry
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2003
Sold by
Scruggs James M
Bought by
Scruggs Brandy and Scruggs Jerry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,750
Interest Rate
5.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1994
Sold by
Lafleur Normand
Bought by
Scruggs James M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1984
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland Tyrone L | $134,900 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Scruggs Brandy | $165,000 | -- | |
| Scruggs James M | $79,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Lafleur Normand | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holland Tyrone L | $131,479 | |
| Previous Owner | Scruggs Brandy | $131,750 | |
| Closed | Scruggs Brandy | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,466 | $26,140 | $4,760 | $21,380 |
| 2024 | $2,466 | $26,140 | $4,760 | $21,380 |
| 2023 | $2,264 | $29,820 | $4,510 | $25,310 |
| 2022 | $2,221 | $22,880 | $4,630 | $18,250 |
| 2021 | $2,069 | $23,530 | $4,760 | $18,770 |
| 2020 | $1,786 | $20,710 | $4,760 | $15,950 |
| 2019 | $1,770 | $20,710 | $4,760 | $15,950 |
| 2018 | $1,535 | $17,000 | $3,290 | $13,710 |
| 2017 | $1,625 | $17,000 | $3,290 | $13,710 |
| 2016 | $1,483 | $15,670 | $2,730 | $12,940 |
| 2015 | $1,379 | $15,670 | $2,730 | $12,940 |
| 2014 | $1,178 | $12,540 | $2,270 | $10,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map