515 Walnut St Windsor, CO 80550
Estimated Value: $490,433 - $713,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,089
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Walnut St, Windsor, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $602,858, approximately $288 per square foot. 515 Walnut St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Tozer Elementary School, Mountain View Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1997
Sold by
Stimac Richard T and Stimac Vickie S
Bought by
Stimac Richard T and Stimac Vickie S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1981
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stimac Richard T | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,116 | $29,910 | $5,940 | $23,970 |
| 2024 | $2,116 | $29,910 | $5,940 | $23,970 |
| 2023 | $1,942 | $32,880 | $5,620 | $27,260 |
| 2022 | $1,873 | $26,260 | $5,780 | $20,480 |
| 2021 | $1,746 | $27,000 | $5,940 | $21,060 |
| 2020 | $1,412 | $23,510 | $5,940 | $17,570 |
| 2019 | $1,399 | $23,510 | $5,940 | $17,570 |
| 2018 | $1,120 | $19,590 | $4,100 | $15,490 |
| 2017 | $1,873 | $19,590 | $4,100 | $15,490 |
| 2016 | $1,766 | $18,660 | $3,400 | $15,260 |
| 2015 | $1,643 | $18,660 | $3,400 | $15,260 |
| 2014 | $1,416 | $15,080 | $2,830 | $12,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map