416 Farmer Ln Unit 2A Jarrell, TX 76537
Estimated Value: $270,945 - $271,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,803
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Farmer Ln Unit 2A, Jarrell, TX 76537 and is currently estimated at $270,973, approximately $150 per square foot. 416 Farmer Ln Unit 2A is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Jarrell Elementary School, Jarrell Middle School, and Jarrell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
Sold by
Lobo Savannah Mount
Bought by
Martucci Willard Marion and Martucci Kate
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,500
Outstanding Balance
$323,036
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$52,063
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2020
Sold by
Lobo Jonathan Joshua Felix
Bought by
Lobo Savannah Mount
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,929
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2018
Sold by
Lgi Homes Texas Llc
Bought by
Mount Savannah and Lobo Jonathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,929
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martucci Willard Marion | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Lobo Savannah Mount | -- | None Available | |
| Mount Savannah | -- | Texas American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martucci Willard Marion | $339,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lobo Savannah Mount | $192,929 | |
| Previous Owner | Mount Savannah | $192,929 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,693 | $269,320 | $59,430 | $209,890 |
| 2024 | $5,693 | $291,706 | $62,640 | $229,066 |
| 2023 | $5,497 | $285,753 | $62,640 | $223,113 |
| 2022 | $7,743 | $304,964 | $54,000 | $250,964 |
| 2021 | $6,512 | $222,047 | $37,080 | $184,967 |
| 2020 | $5,915 | $198,755 | $35,222 | $163,533 |
| 2019 | $6,040 | $201,414 | $36,000 | $165,414 |
| 2018 | $4,694 | $190,894 | $36,083 | $154,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map