416 Gillcrest Ave Vallejo, CA 94591
South Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,000 - $569,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,497
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Gillcrest Ave, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $525,847, approximately $351 per square foot. 416 Gillcrest Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Jesse M. Bethel High School, Vallejo Charter School, and Mustard Seed Preschool and Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2004
Sold by
Dixon Karl David
Bought by
Rodriguez Lawrence G and Rivero Marta L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,600
Outstanding Balance
$124,506
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$401,341
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Dixon Anne M
Bought by
Dixon Karl David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1998
Sold by
Dixon William C and Dixon A M
Bought by
Dixon William Curtis and Dixon Anne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Lawrence G | $322,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Dixon Karl David | -- | -- | |
| Dixon Anne M | -- | Frontier Title Company | |
| Dixon William Curtis | -- | Frontier Title Company | |
| Dixon William Curtis | -- | Frontier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Lawrence G | $257,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Dixon Anne M | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dixon William Curtis | $107,000 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Lawrence G | $64,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,047 | $448,827 | $104,538 | $344,289 |
| 2024 | $6,047 | $440,028 | $102,489 | $337,539 |
| 2023 | $5,729 | $431,401 | $100,480 | $330,921 |
| 2022 | $5,646 | $422,943 | $98,510 | $324,433 |
| 2021 | $5,522 | $414,651 | $96,579 | $318,072 |
| 2020 | $5,510 | $406,000 | $60,000 | $346,000 |
| 2019 | $5,404 | $394,466 | $91,878 | $302,588 |
| 2018 | $4,943 | $383,000 | $65,000 | $318,000 |
| 2017 | $4,096 | $318,000 | $57,000 | $261,000 |
| 2016 | $3,312 | $294,000 | $55,000 | $239,000 |
| 2015 | $3,124 | $277,000 | $55,000 | $222,000 |
| 2014 | $2,305 | $204,000 | $41,000 | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map