416 Glade Ct Fairfield, OH 45014
Estimated Value: $324,411 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Glade Ct, Fairfield, OH 45014 and is currently estimated at $338,853, approximately $225 per square foot. 416 Glade Ct is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Fairfield West Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Sold by
Spaeth Richard J and Spaeth Mary D
Bought by
Manifold Richard F and Manifold Lois F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,780
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manifold Richard F | $160,974 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Manifold Richard F | $128,780 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,225 | $97,040 | $14,810 | $82,230 |
| 2024 | $3,225 | $97,040 | $14,810 | $82,230 |
| 2023 | $3,221 | $97,050 | $14,810 | $82,240 |
| 2022 | $2,820 | $67,630 | $14,810 | $52,820 |
| 2021 | $2,426 | $66,590 | $14,810 | $51,780 |
| 2020 | $2,523 | $66,590 | $14,810 | $51,780 |
| 2019 | $4,996 | $57,870 | $13,700 | $44,170 |
| 2018 | $2,434 | $57,870 | $13,700 | $44,170 |
| 2017 | $2,458 | $57,870 | $13,700 | $44,170 |
| 2016 | $2,381 | $54,050 | $13,700 | $40,350 |
| 2015 | $2,267 | $54,050 | $13,700 | $40,350 |
| 2014 | $2,130 | $54,050 | $13,700 | $40,350 |
| 2013 | $2,130 | $53,410 | $9,780 | $43,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map