Estimated Value: $56,000 - $189,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 J St, Wynne, AR 72396 and is currently estimated at $106,982, approximately $93 per square foot. 416 J St is a home located in Cross County with nearby schools including Wynne Primary School, Wynne Intermediate School, and Wynne Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2024
Sold by
Vanderbilt Tracie D and Cristaldi Michael R
Bought by
Filppi Iona M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2006
Sold by
Webb Virgil E and Webb Sarah
Bought by
Woodard James T and Woodard Shela R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Bought by
State Of Arkansas (Certified)
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1987
Bought by
Webb Virgil E and Webb Sgm
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Filppi Iona M | $160,000 | Professional Land Title | |
| Woodard James T | $22,000 | None Available | |
| State Of Arkansas (Certified) | -- | -- | |
| Webb Virgil E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $599 | $15,960 | $1,440 | $14,520 |
| 2024 | $545 | $11,020 | $1,580 | $9,440 |
| 2023 | $545 | $11,020 | $1,580 | $9,440 |
| 2022 | $545 | $11,020 | $1,580 | $9,440 |
| 2021 | $542 | $11,020 | $1,580 | $9,440 |
| 2020 | $497 | $11,020 | $1,580 | $9,440 |
| 2019 | $452 | $9,130 | $1,510 | $7,620 |
| 2018 | $452 | $9,130 | $1,510 | $7,620 |
| 2017 | $452 | $9,130 | $1,510 | $7,620 |
| 2016 | $452 | $9,130 | $1,510 | $7,620 |
| 2015 | $452 | $9,130 | $1,510 | $7,620 |
| 2014 | $451 | $8,280 | $1,240 | $7,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map