416 Kentucky Ave Mansfield, OH 44905
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $132,661
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,027
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Kentucky Ave, Mansfield, OH 44905 and is currently estimated at $124,165, approximately $120 per square foot. 416 Kentucky Ave is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Madison High School, Temple-Christian School, and St. Mary Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2004
Sold by
Hackworth Mary Catherine
Bought by
Bass Sam and Bass Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,500
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1992
Sold by
Pfahler Dennis C
Bought by
Hackworth Francis D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bass Sam | $15,000 | -- | |
| Hackworth Francis D | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bass Sam | $45,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,275 | $26,890 | $5,010 | $21,880 |
| 2024 | $1,275 | $26,890 | $5,010 | $21,880 |
| 2023 | $1,104 | $26,890 | $5,010 | $21,880 |
| 2022 | $1,128 | $20,660 | $4,520 | $16,140 |
| 2021 | $1,127 | $20,660 | $4,520 | $16,140 |
| 2020 | $1,136 | $20,660 | $4,520 | $16,140 |
| 2019 | $1,804 | $17,540 | $3,830 | $13,710 |
| 2018 | $2,112 | $17,540 | $3,830 | $13,710 |
| 2017 | $1,775 | $19,850 | $3,830 | $16,020 |
| 2016 | $1,753 | $19,610 | $3,640 | $15,970 |
| 2015 | $1,753 | $19,610 | $3,640 | $15,970 |
| 2014 | $1,572 | $19,610 | $3,640 | $15,970 |
| 2012 | $1,512 | $19,600 | $3,830 | $15,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map