940 Grace St Mansfield, OH 44905
Estimated Value: $126,503 - $163,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 940 Grace St, Mansfield, OH 44905 and is currently estimated at $143,626, approximately $123 per square foot. 940 Grace St is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Madison High School, Temple-Christian School, and St. Mary Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1986
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1985
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $37,900 | -- | |
| -- | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $983 | $31,110 | $3,630 | $27,480 |
| 2024 | $983 | $31,110 | $3,630 | $27,480 |
| 2023 | $1,509 | $31,110 | $3,630 | $27,480 |
| 2022 | $1,366 | $25,020 | $3,270 | $21,750 |
| 2021 | $1,365 | $25,020 | $3,270 | $21,750 |
| 2020 | $1,376 | $25,020 | $3,270 | $21,750 |
| 2019 | $1,321 | $21,360 | $2,770 | $18,590 |
| 2018 | $1,235 | $21,360 | $2,770 | $18,590 |
| 2017 | $1,209 | $21,360 | $2,770 | $18,590 |
| 2016 | $1,113 | $18,990 | $2,630 | $16,360 |
| 2015 | $1,113 | $18,990 | $2,630 | $16,360 |
| 2014 | $1,518 | $18,990 | $2,630 | $16,360 |
| 2012 | $1,460 | $18,990 | $2,770 | $16,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map