416 Laborde Dr Mobile, AL 36609
Jackson Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Laborde Dr, Mobile, AL 36609 and is currently estimated at $202,488, approximately $116 per square foot. 416 Laborde Dr is a home with nearby schools including Elizabeth Fonde Elementary School, Chastang-Fournier K-8 School, and WP Davidson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $809 | $14,900 | $3,500 | $11,400 |
| 2024 | $809 | $13,770 | $3,500 | $10,270 |
| 2023 | $765 | $14,130 | $3,500 | $10,630 |
| 2022 | $643 | $11,990 | $3,000 | $8,990 |
| 2021 | $568 | $10,680 | $2,500 | $8,180 |
| 2020 | $568 | $10,680 | $2,500 | $8,180 |
| 2019 | $547 | $10,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $547 | $10,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $547 | $10,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $561 | $10,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $586 | $9,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map