416 Lenore St Ridgecrest, CA 93555
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,161
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Lenore St, Ridgecrest, CA 93555 and is currently estimated at $203,963, approximately $175 per square foot. 416 Lenore St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Gateway Elementary School, James Monroe Middle School, and Burroughs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
Doyel Gordon Ronald
Bought by
Doyel Gordon Ronald and Gordon R Doyel Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyel Gordon Ronald | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,304 | $69,149 | $8,612 | $60,537 |
| 2024 | $1,271 | $67,794 | $8,444 | $59,350 |
| 2023 | $1,271 | $66,466 | $8,279 | $58,187 |
| 2022 | $1,246 | $65,164 | $8,117 | $57,047 |
| 2021 | $1,184 | $63,887 | $7,958 | $55,929 |
| 2020 | $1,150 | $63,233 | $7,877 | $55,356 |
| 2019 | $1,136 | $63,233 | $7,877 | $55,356 |
| 2018 | $1,121 | $60,779 | $7,572 | $53,207 |
| 2017 | $1,119 | $59,588 | $7,424 | $52,164 |
| 2016 | $1,080 | $58,421 | $7,279 | $51,142 |
| 2015 | $1,061 | $57,544 | $7,170 | $50,374 |
| 2014 | $943 | $56,418 | $7,030 | $49,388 |
Source: Public Records
Map