416 Logan St Frederick, MD 21701
Carrollton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $338,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Logan St, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $330,182, approximately $356 per square foot. 416 Logan St is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Crestwood Middle, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Karolick Ronald and Karolick Jamie M
Bought by
Karolick Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Mercer Grayson H Loretta
Bought by
Karolick Ronald Jamie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,859
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Mercer Grayson H Loretta
Bought by
Karolick Ronald Jamie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,859
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karolick Ronald | -- | -- | |
| Karolick Ronald Jamie M | $268,000 | -- | |
| Karolick Ronald Jamie M | $268,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Karolick Ronald Jamie M | $263,859 | |
| Previous Owner | Karolick Ronald Jamie M | $263,859 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,333 | $260,900 | $139,500 | $121,400 |
| 2024 | $4,333 | $231,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,691 | $202,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,158 | $173,000 | $82,200 | $90,800 |
| 2021 | $3,018 | $164,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,863 | $156,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,719 | $148,800 | $60,900 | $87,900 |
| 2018 | $2,742 | $148,800 | $60,900 | $87,900 |
| 2017 | $2,715 | $148,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,653 | $150,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,653 | $147,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,653 | $144,633 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map