416 Melaleuca Dr Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,276 - $539,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,860
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Melaleuca Dr, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $436,569, approximately $152 per square foot. 416 Melaleuca Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Hickory Hills K-8 School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Hajek Joseph W and Johnson Dianne S
Bought by
Xu Dongchun
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
Sold by
Ogden C Craig and Ogden Carole L
Bought by
Singh Rajbir and Kaur Parmjit
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xu Dongchun | -- | None Available | |
| Singh Rajbir | -- | Choice Escrow & Land Title L |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Singh Rajbir | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,555 | $49,290 | $7,600 | $41,690 |
| 2024 | $2,782 | $49,970 | $7,600 | $42,370 |
| 2023 | $2,642 | $49,970 | $7,600 | $42,370 |
| 2022 | $2,558 | $47,140 | $7,600 | $39,540 |
| 2021 | $2,558 | $47,140 | $7,600 | $39,540 |
| 2020 | $2,683 | $47,140 | $7,600 | $39,540 |
| 2019 | $2,609 | $47,140 | $7,600 | $39,540 |
| 2018 | $2,605 | $47,080 | $7,600 | $39,480 |
| 2017 | $0 | $44,330 | $7,600 | $36,730 |
| 2016 | $2,429 | $44,330 | $7,600 | $36,730 |
| 2015 | $2,410 | $44,330 | $7,600 | $36,730 |
| 2014 | $2,213 | $42,410 | $7,600 | $34,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map